Tulsi-Ocimum tenuiflorum Dried Leaves



SMuthuRaj's picture

"Our SVM Exports Ocimum tenuiflorum or commonly known as Sacred Basil or Holy Basil is an aromatic, erect, and well-branched herb. Commonly grown in East Asia, it reaches a height of around 30 - 100 cm. It has purple flowers. The leaves are green or purple, ovate, long, and slightly toothed. A pungently aromatic, warming, antiseptic herb; it induces perspiration; lowers fevers; relaxes spasms; eases pain; clears bacterial infections; strengthens the immune and nervous systems; reduces inflammations; and benefits the digestive system
Family : Lamiaceae
Botanical Name : Ocimum tenuiflorum
Common Name : Krishna Tulsi, holy basil"

Tulsi Dried Leaves, Ocimum tenuiflorum Dried Leaves

"Our SVM Exports Ocimum tenuiflorum or commonly known as Sacred Basil or Holy Basil is an aromatic, erect, and well-branched herb. Commonly grown in East Asia, it reaches a height of around 30 - 100 cm. It has purple flowers. The leaves are green or purple, ovate, long, and slightly toothed. A pungently aromatic, warming, antiseptic herb; it induces perspiration; lowers fevers; relaxes spasms; eases pain; clears bacterial infections; strengthens the immune and nervous systems; reduces inflammations; and benefits the digestive system
Family : Lamiaceae
Botanical Name : Ocimum tenuiflorum
Common Name : Krishna Tulsi, holy basil"
www.svmexports.in
Mobil Number : 09487111111 WhatsApp 9442164111
Email ID - svmexports@gmail.com

Keywords: 
Tulsi, Ocimum Tenuiflorum Dried Leaves, Moringa Seed, Moringa Leaf, Moringa Leaf Powder, Moringa Tea Cut Leaf, Moringa Seed Oil, Moringa Oil Cake, Bacopa Monnieri, Centella Asiatica, Hibiscus Rosa Sinensis, Papaya Leaves, Vinca Rosea, Mollugo Cerviana