SVM EXPORTS CASSIA AURICULATA



"Our SVM Exports Avarampoo flowers have been traditionally used for diabetes, for treating all skin problems like itching and body odour and also for treating urinary problems. The flowers are cooked with dal and consumed for treating constipation too
We can offer pure dried Cassia Auriculata Flowers as well as Leaves. We can pack in bags or bales. We are strong in supply and can offer at a reasonable price regularly. Anti Microbial Properties: The leaf extract of avarampoo plant has amazing anti microbial properties and the methanol extract is more potent than the water extract. The antimicrobial property is due to the presence of phenolic and flavonoids present in the plant. This anti microbial properties is one of the main reason this plant is widely used for skin care. Anti-inflammatory Properties: The leaf extract of avarampoo plant has wonderful anti inflammatory properties. Traditionally we use the leaf poultice for treating wounds and it is because of it’s wonderful anti inflammatory properties that it helps reduce the pain and inflammation very quickly.
Family : Fabaceae
Botanical Name : CASSIA AURICULATA
Common Name : Avarampoo"
www.svmexports.in
Mobil Number : 09487111111 WhatsApp 9442164111
Email ID - svmexports@gmail.com

CASSIA AURICULATA

"Our SVM Exports Avarampoo flowers have been traditionally used for diabetes, for treating all skin problems like itching and body odour and also for treating urinary problems. The flowers are cooked with dal and consumed for treating constipation too
We can offer pure dried Cassia Auriculata Flowers as well as Leaves. We can pack in bags or bales. We are strong in supply and can offer at a reasonable price regularly. Anti Microbial Properties: The leaf extract of avarampoo plant has amazing anti microbial properties and the methanol extract is more potent than the water extract. The antimicrobial property is due to the presence of phenolic and flavonoids present in the plant. This anti microbial properties is one of the main reason this plant is widely used for skin care. Anti-inflammatory Properties: The leaf extract of avarampoo plant has wonderful anti inflammatory properties. Traditionally we use the leaf poultice for treating wounds and it is because of it’s wonderful anti inflammatory properties that it helps reduce the pain and inflammation very quickly.
Family : Fabaceae
Botanical Name : CASSIA AURICULATA
Common Name : Avarampoo"
www.svmexports.in
Mobil Number : 09487111111 WhatsApp 9442164111
Email ID - svmexports@gmail.com

Keywords: 
CASSIA AURICULATA, AVARAMPOO
Price: 
628008